Back to top

Frances Ethel Gumm

Alternate names
Judy Garland
Date of birth
June 10, 1922
-
Date of death
June 22, 1969
Bio

This American actress and singer may have suffered from alcoholism and addiction to barbiturates and amphetamine and probably died of an overdose of secobarbital.

Outside media

Molecular entities

Trade name drugs

Movies