Back to top

Alexander Theodore Shulgin

First name
Alexander Theodore
Last name
Shulgin
Alternate names
Sasha
Date of birth
June 17, 1925
-
Date of death
June 02, 2014
Bio

This American psychopharmacologist and biochemist synthesized, used and studied a variety of psychoactive drugs, including analogues of 3,4-Methylenedioxymethamphetamine:

Molecular entities

Books, etc.

Outside media