Back to top

Augustus Owsley Stanley

Alternate names
Bear
Date of birth
January 19, 1935
-
Date of death
March 13, 2011
Bio

This American rock band manager and sound engineer synthesized large quantities of LSD and other drugs in the 1960s.

Outside media

Movies