Back to top

John Griffith Chaney

Alternate names
Jack London
Date of birth
January 12, 1876
-
Date of death
November 22, 1916
Bio

This American writer wrote about alcoholism from his own experience in John Barleycorn, An overdose of morphine may have contributed to his death which some attributed to suicide.

Outside media

Molecular entities

Books

Movies