Back to top

Kenneth Elton Kesey

Alternate names
Ken Kesey
Date of birth
September 17, 1935
-
Date of death
November 10, 2001
Bio

This American author may have used drugs like LSD, psilocybin, mescalinecocaine, alpha-Methyltryptamine, and Dimethyltryptamine recreationally and as a research subject.

Outside media

Molecular entities

Books

Movies