Back to top

Marquis Donatien Alphonse François de Sade

Alternate names
Marquis de Sade
Date of birth
June 02, 1740
-
Date of death
December 02, 1814
Bio

This French writer's works, some composed while an inmate at Charenton, describe unrestrained sexual practices, includig some that bear his name. 

People

Books

Movies