Back to top

Max Jacobson

Alternate names
Dr. Feelgood
Date of birth
July 03, 1900
-
Date of death
December 01, 1979
Bio

This German born American physician treated celebrities with his own concoction of amphetamine and a variety of other substances.

Outside media