Back to top

Michael Finn

Alternate names
Mickey
Date of birth
December 31, 1969
-
Date of death
December 31, 1969
Bio

This turn of the century (~1900) Chicago bartender was accused of spiking the drinks he served unsuspecting customers in order to rob them, thus likely giving rise to the "Mickey Finn."

Combinations