Back to top

Norma Jeane Mortenson

Alternate names
Marilyn Monroe
Date of birth
June 01, 1926
-
Date of death
August 05, 1962
Bio

This American actress suffered from stuttering and probably died of overdose of pentobarbital and chloral hydrate.

Outside media

Molecular entities

Movies