Back to top

Herbert Graf

First name
Herbert
Last name
Graf
Alternate names
little Hans
Date of birth
November 30, 1902
-
Date of death
November 30, 1972
Bio
Sigmund Freud described the psychoanalytic treatment of horse phobia in this 5 year old boy in his 1909 paper entitled, "Analysis of a Phobia in a Five-Year-Old Boy."

Compounds

Preparations

Combinations

People

Books, etc.