Back to top

Jimi Hendrix

First name
Johnny Allen
Last name
Hendrix
Alternate names
James Marshall
Date of birth
November 27, 1942
-
Date of death
September 18, 1970
Bio

This American guitarist and singer-songwriter probably suffered from alcoholism in addition to problems with other drugs, including LSD, heroin and psychostimulants. The combination brand Vesparax may have contributed to his death.

Compounds

Preparations

Combinations

People

Books, etc.

Trade name drugs

Movies

Outside media