Back to top

Robert Louis Fosse

Alternate names
Bob
Date of birth
June 23, 1927
-
Date of death
September 23, 1987
Bio

This American actor, choreographer, dancer, director, and screenwriter may have been treated for depression with lithium, psychotherapy, and a short stay in a psychiatric hospital. He may have suffered from abuse or dependence on drugs, possibly including amyl nitrite, cocaine, marijuana, Dexamyl, dextroamphetamine, meprobamate, and secobarbital. He probably obtained other drugs from psychiatrist Richard Ariola.

Credit
Outside media

Molecular entities

People

Trade name drugs

Movies

Books, etc.