Back to top

Winston Churchill

First name
Winston Leonard
Last name
Spencer-Churchill
Alternate names
Sir Winston Churchill
Date of birth
November 30, 1874
-
Date of death
January 24, 1965
Bio

This British politician suffered from stuttering and referred to his episodes of depression as his "black dog."

Movies

Outside media